Blue Ridge Region Event 11
November 7, 2021
 
**** UNOFFICIAL RESULTS (INFORMATIONAL ONLY) ****
 
www.ProntoTimingSystem.com
 
Raw Times Day 1
Position Class Car # Name Car Raw Corrected Time
1 CAMC 31 Matthew Welsh 2017 Ford Mustang GT 55.235
2 XP 88 Andy Groce 1999 Mazda Miata 55.536
3 CAMS 70 Ron Scott 1963 Chevrolet Corvette 55.880
4 XSB 85 Patrick Caron 2004 Mazda Miata mazdaspeed 55.894
5 DSP 96 Chris Watson 1995 Acura Integra 56.525
6 XSA 504 Jeremiah Skinner 1998 BMW M3 56.579
7 ASP 40 Greg Micheal 1999 Porsche 911 56.793
8 ESP 66 Steve Hinton 1966 Corvair Yenko Stinger 56.820
9 CAMC 43 Kevin Mongold 2019 Chevrolet Camaro SS 1LE 56.975
10 CAMS 71 Tyler Teer 2008 Chevrolet Corvette 57.204
11 SSR 47 Robby Helms 2003 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 57.274
12 DSP 99 Ben Watson 1995 Acura Integra 57.756
13 CP 69 Jim Mason 1974 Ford Mustang 58.042
14 L 114 Angela Payne 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 58.070
15 CS 42 Raymond Schumin 2019 Mazda MX-5 Club 58.407
16 CAMT 11 Jeffrey Scott 1987 Buick Grand National 58.419
17 CS 80 Cliff Palmer, Jr. 2016 Mazda MX-5 Miata 58.750
18 CAMC 317 Shawn McNulty 2000 Ford Mustang 58.980
19 CAMS 77 Craig Stuard Chevrolet Stingray 59.029
20 M 13 Tim Russell 2002 Mazda Miata 59.187
21 SSP 30 Patrick Duncan 2008 Porsche 997 turbo 59.315
22 SMF 101 Doug Lawrence 2013 Fiat 500 Abarth 59.739
23 STX 15 David Clemens 2015 Subaru WRX 59.962
24 CAMC 41 Chris Thompson 2016 Chevrolet camaro ss 60.144
25 L 807 Hope Skinner 1998 BMW M3 60.214
26 STX 104 Martin Grim 2004 Lexus IS300 60.528
27 STH 420 Joshua Bailey 2007 Mazda Mazdaspeed 3 60.584
28 STR 38 Jason Morisco 1985 Mazda RX-7 60.681
29 STR 19 Evan Drinkert 2007 Mazda MX-5 60.830
30 DM 28 Rob Leslie 1988 Honda CRX 60.943
31 N 23 Brandon Montgomery 2010 Nissan 370z 61.118
32 STH 777 Matthew Sayre 2008 Mazda Mazdaspeed3 61.126
33 STX 118 Nicholas Cappuzzo 2004 Mazda RX-8 61.615
34 M 3 Bob Turman 2006 Mazda MX5 62.001
35 CAMT 117 Jeff Scott 1975 Chevrolet Laguna 62.004
36 N 108 Matt Jones 1986 Chevrolet Corvette 62.530
37 STX 111 Thomas Makin 2018 Subaru BRZ Limited 6AT 62.591
38 FSP 124 Zachary Clemens 1967 Chevrolet Corvair 62.705
39 CAMC 321 Richard Carter 2016 Ford Mustang GT 62.707
40 CAMC 177 Darrell Hale 2008 Ford Mustang 63.129
41 BS 33 Todd Baumgardner 2008 Porsche Cayman 63.209
42 CAMC 12 Justin Barnard 1992 Chevrolet Camaro 63.429
43 STR 74 Michael Cone 1996 Mazda Miata 63.764
44 N 300 Chris Puffenbarger 2008 Mazda Mazdaspeed3 63.989
45 CS 67 James Bandy 2007 Pontiac Solstice NA 64.147
46 N 171 Jeb Scott 1975 Chevrolet Laguna 64.148
47 XP 188 Kathy Groce 1999 Mazda Miata 64.328
48 STX 54 Robert Miller 2013 Subaru BRZ 64.412
49 STR 110 Jack Robertson 2005 Mazda Miata 64.429
50 N 50 Gaurav Polo 1997 Mazda Miata 64.691
51 EVX 771 Channing Preston 2017 BMW i3 64.692
52 N 9 Yueh Ting Lin 2006 Mini 64.818
53 N 87 Joel Coleman 2001 Mazda Miata 65.080
54 N 212 Alexander Chan 2021 BMW M340i xDrive 65.294
55 N 6 Jiaming Fan 1999 Mazda Miata 65.472
56 STR 51 Tibor Szoke 2008 Mazda Miata 65.582
57 STH 195 Zane Graham 2001 Volkswagen Gls 65.856
58 N 75 Michael Eller 2007 BMW Z4 65.898
59 N 55 Alex Keller 2021 Mazda Miata 66.227
60 N 520 Haoshen Yang 2007 Mini Cooper S 66.428
61 N 235 Jerry Liang 2014 BMW 228i Coupe 66.882
62 N 155 Bill Keller 2021 Mazda Miata 67.396
63 N 94 Aidan Melvin 2008 Scion Tc 67.404
64 N 5 Isaac Davis 1991 Mazda Miata 67.479
65 N 666 Xiaohan Zheng 2013 Scion FRS 67.765
66 CS 17 Regina Hanlon Mazda RX-8 68.005
67 N 0 Yunfei Guo 2005 Subaru WRX STI 68.310
68 HS 555 Ron Jones 2004 Hyundai Tiburon GT 68.434
69 ES 20 Holton Austin 2000 Mazda Miata 69.944
70 N 60 Mia Shu 2013 Volvo S60 71.895
71 M 10 Tony Morisco 2005 Mazda Miata 72.829
72 STX 2 Amy Brown 2015 Subaru WRX 75.871
73 N 36 Richard Miller 2005 Acura TSX 81.608
74 DS 7 Michael Pietrzyk 2010 Mini Cooper JCW coupe No Time
75 N 14 Jay Wertman 2021 Toyota Supra GR No Time
76 CS 84 Will King 2019 Mazda Miata No Time
77 CAMT 141 Joe Finnamore 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo No Time